• The Party 16
    Competition Platform
  • Powered By
    LANERGY

# Counter Strike: Global Offensive

Wanneer? Fri 30 Mar 22:00
Toernooiformaat? Team vs Team
Waar?
  De inschrijvingen zijn momenteel gesloten!

Discord

Schedule:
11:30-13:00 Upper Round 2 / Lower Round 1
13:00-13:30 Lunchbreak
13:30 Start Upper Round 3
13:30-15:00 Lower Round 2
15:00-16:30 Lower Round 3

Schedule might be updated depending om match progess.

1 Discord Info
Communication between the admins and players will predominantly be through Discord. Therefore teams are expected to have a representative connected to the events CSGO channel.
Click



Change map:
rcon changelevel [mapname]

Load the esl config:
rcon exec esl5on5.cfg;

When ready to start the game:
rcon mp_restartgame 1;

To pause the match in case of technical difficulties:
rcon mp_pause_match;

to resume:
rcon mp_unpause_match;


rcon password:
replace # with the server number (no leading zeros): rcon#


Load the esl config:
rcon exec esl5on5.cfg;




lowerbracket:
connect 151.216.27.40:27025; password war1;
connect 151.216.27.41:27025; password war2;
connect 151.216.27.42:27025; password war3;
connect 151.216.27.43:27025; password war4;
connect 151.216.27.44:27025; password war5;
connect 151.216.27.45:27025; password war6;
connect 151.216.27.48:27025; password war9;


upperbracket:
connect 151.216.27.49:27025; password war10;
connect 151.216.27.50:27025; password war11;
connect 151.216.27.51:27025; password war12;
connect 151.216.27.52:27025; password war13;
connect 151.216.27.53:27025; password war14;
connect 151.216.27.56:27025; password war17;
connect 151.216.27.57:27025; password war18;
connect 151.216.27.58:27025; password war19;
connect 151.216.27.59:27025; password war20;




Update 25/03/2018:
Bracket stage:
Depending on the number of participating teams and where scheduling allows matches later in the bracket will be played Bo3.
------------------------------
2 Format
5v5,
Group stage:
2 best teams advance.
Matches are Bo1.

Bracket stage:
Double elimination, Bo1.
Depending on the number of participating teams and where scheduling allows matches later in the bracket will be played Bo3.

Grand final:
Bo3.

3 Maps
de_cache
de_cbble
de_inferno
de_nuke
de_mirage
de_train
de_overpass

3.1 Map Choice Bo1:
- Play a knife round, winner chooses wheter they act as Team A or Team B.
- Team A bans two(2) maps in a row.
- Team B bans three(3) maps in a row.
- Team A chooses the map to be played from the last two remaining maps.
- Team B chooses the starting side.

3.2 Map Choice Bo3:
- Play a knife round, winner chooses wheter they act as Team A or Team B.
- Team A bans 1 map.
- Team B bans 1 map.
- Team A picks the map for game 1 and Team B has side choice.
- Team B picks the map for game 2 and Team A has side choice.
- Team B bans 1 map.
- Team A picks the third map and Team B has side choice.

4. Game Settings

4.1 In-Game overlays
All in game overlays are forbidden with exception of the following unless used to gain an unfair competitive advantage.
cl_showpos 1, cl_showfps 1, netgraph 0/1

4.2 Forbidden Scripts
All use of scripts are forbidden with exception of the following unless used to gain an unfair competitive advantage:
Buy scripts, Demo scripts, Say scripts

5. Start Time
Games have to be started at the designated time, matches that are not broadcasted by streaming partners may be started earlier if both teams agree.

5.1 No Show
If a team is not in the lobby ready to play at the designated start time the Admins have to be notified immediately. If a team is not ready to play at the designated start time a grace period will activate. If the timer runs out teams that are not ready to play will forfeit their game.

6. Substitutes
Substitutes are not allowed. Admins can allow a substitute in extremely rare circumstances.

7. Recording
It is every team their own responsibility to record the match. In case of any dispute the team has the burden to prove their claim to the competition admin.

8. Pause
In case of a technical issue the game is to be paused during the next freezetime. If the accumulated time paused during a game exceeds 10 minutes an Admin has to be notified of the reason for the pause.





Confirmation
Teams that have registered online must confirm their registration on Friday 30-03-2018 between 20:00 and 21:30 at the Compo Desk, to ease the confirmation process please bring your SeatNr.

SeatNr
To make sure that everyone can be easily located please ensure that your SeatNr's are displayed on your Team Profile page.

Update 25/03/2018:
Depending on the number of participating teams and where scheduling allows matches later in the bracket will be played Bo3.
------------------------------
1 Discord Info
Communication between the admins and players will predominantly be through Discord. Therefore teams are expected to have a representative connected to the events CSGO channel.
Click








lowerbracket:
connect 151.216.27.40:27025; password war1;
connect 151.216.27.41:27025; password war2;
connect 151.216.27.42:27025; password war3;
connect 151.216.27.43:27025; password war4;
connect 151.216.27.44:27025; password war5;
connect 151.216.27.45:27025; password war6;
connect 151.216.27.48:27025; password war9;


upperbracket:
connect 151.216.27.49:27025; password war10;
connect 151.216.27.50:27025; password war11;
connect 151.216.27.51:27025; password war12;
connect 151.216.27.52:27025; password war13;
connect 151.216.27.53:27025; password war14;
connect 151.216.27.56:27025; password war17;
connect 151.216.27.57:27025; password war18;
connect 151.216.27.58:27025; password war19;
connect 151.216.27.59:27025; password war20;




Update 25/03/2018:
Bracket stage:
Depending on the number of participating teams and where scheduling allows matches later in the bracket will be played Bo3.
------------------------------
2 Format
5v5,
Group stage:
2 best teams advance.
Matches are Bo1.

Bracket stage:
Double elimination, Bo1.
Depending on the number of participating teams and where scheduling allows matches later in the bracket will be played Bo3.

Grand final:
Bo3.

3 Maps
de_cache
de_cbble
de_inferno
de_nuke
de_mirage
de_train
de_overpass

3.1 Map Choice Bo1:
- Play a knife round, winner chooses wheter they act as Team A or Team B.
- Team A bans two(2) maps in a row.
- Team B bans three(3) maps in a row.
- Team A chooses the map to be played from the last two remaining maps.
- Team B chooses the starting side.

3.2 Map Choice Bo3:
- Play a knife round, winner chooses wheter they act as Team A or Team B.
- Team A bans 1 map.
- Team B bans 1 map.
- Team A picks the map for game 1 and Team B has side choice.
- Team B picks the map for game 2 and Team A has side choice.
- Team B bans 1 map.
- Team A picks the third map and Team B has side choice.

4. Game Settings

4.1 In-Game overlays
All in game overlays are forbidden with exception of the following unless used to gain an unfair competitive advantage.
cl_showpos 1, cl_showfps 1, netgraph 0/1

4.2 Forbidden Scripts
All use of scripts are forbidden with exception of the following unless used to gain an unfair competitive advantage:
Buy scripts, Demo scripts, Say scripts

5. Start Time
Games have to be started at the designated time, matches that are not broadcasted by streaming partners may be started earlier if both teams agree.

5.1 No Show
If a team is not in the lobby ready to play at the designated start time the Admins have to be notified immediately. If a team is not ready to play at the designated start time a grace period will activate. If the timer runs out teams that are not ready to play will forfeit their game.

6. Substitutes
Substitutes are not allowed. Admins can allow a substitute in extremely rare circumstances.

7. Recording
It is every team their own responsibility to record the match. In case of any dispute the team has the burden to prove their claim to the competition admin.

8. Pause
In case of a technical issue the game is to be paused during the next freezetime. If the accumulated time paused during a game exceeds 10 minutes an Admin has to be notified of the reason for the pause.

Ingeschreven teams: 35

Confirmed: 34/35 (97%)
Team Inschrijfnummer Bevestigd
AETAS 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
AETAS Warriors 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
AETAS-Black 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
AETAS-Blue 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Aimless 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Appronto 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Bastards1G 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Baume Rauchen 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Cryptic eSports 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Exile Gaming 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
FC Bierkratje 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Fera eSports 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Freemuntjes 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
GamersNET Rebels CSGO 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Get Gaming 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
HardeWerkers 0 Aanwezigheid niet bevestigd
Hongerige Hyena's 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
iNIURIA 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
InsaneFoxes 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
JoinTheForce 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
JTF.Tinderboys 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
LANiMALS 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Legends Return 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
mCon esports oud 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Neutralized 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Nimble Gaming 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Payment komt later 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
RandomRakkers 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
REXO Gaming 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
REXO.Atje 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Sector One 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Slither Gaming 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Vap0r Team 1 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Vap0r Team 2 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd
Vengeful Goose - CSGO. 0 Aanwezigheid bevestigd

Group Stage

Group 1MPWDL
Sector One412400
AETAS-Blue49301
Freemuntjes46202
iNIURIA43103
RandomRakkers40004
Group 2MPWDL
Get Gaming412400
AETAS 49301
REXO.Atje46202
FC Bierkratje43103
Aimless40004
Group 3MPWDL
AETAS Warriors 39300
Appronto36201
Bastards1G33102
Neutralized30003
Group 4MPWDL
mCon esports oud39300
Fera eSports36201
GamersNET Rebels CSGO33102
Vap0r Team 130003
Group 5MPWDL
Payment komt later39300
AETAS-Black36201
Slither Gaming33102
Vap0r Team 230003
Group 6MPWDL
JTF.Tinderboys39300
Baume Rauchen36201
InsaneFoxes33102
LANiMALS30003
Group 7MPWDL
JoinTheForce39300
REXO Gaming36201
Exile Gaming33102
Nimble Gaming30003
Group 8MPWDL
Vengeful Goose - CSGO.39300
Legends Return36201
Hongerige Hyena's33102
Cryptic eSports30003


Group Matches (Group 1)
Ronde 1
10:15 AETAS-Blue 16 - vs - 8 RandomRakkers -
10:15 Sector One 16 - vs - 2 iNIURIA -
Ronde 2
RandomRakkers 2 - vs - 16 Sector One -
Freemuntjes 5 - vs - 16 AETAS-Blue -
Ronde 3
Sector One 16 - vs - 4 Freemuntjes -
iNIURIA 16 - vs - 13 RandomRakkers -
Ronde 4
Freemuntjes 16 - vs - 5 iNIURIA -
AETAS-Blue 2 - vs - 16 Sector One -
Ronde 5
iNIURIA 8 - vs - 16 AETAS-Blue -
RandomRakkers 19 - vs - 21 Freemuntjes -
Group Matches (Group 2)
Ronde 1
10:15 Get Gaming 16 - vs - 2 Aimless -
10:15 REXO.Atje 4 - vs - 16 AETAS -
Ronde 2
Aimless 2 - vs - 16 REXO.Atje -
FC Bierkratje 5 - vs - 16 Get Gaming -
Ronde 3
REXO.Atje 16 - vs - 11 FC Bierkratje -
AETAS 16 - vs - 1 Aimless -
Ronde 4
FC Bierkratje 6 - vs - 16 AETAS -
Get Gaming 16 - vs - 4 REXO.Atje -
Ronde 5
AETAS 11 - vs - 16 Get Gaming -
Aimless 3 - vs - 16 FC Bierkratje -
Group Matches (Group 3)
Ronde 1
10:15 Bastards1G 16 - vs - 2 Neutralized -
10:15 Appronto 4 - vs - 16 AETAS Warriors -
Ronde 2
Neutralized 0 - vs - 16 AETAS Warriors -
Bastards1G 10 - vs - 16 Appronto -
Ronde 3
Appronto 16 - vs - 0 Neutralized -
AETAS Warriors 16 - vs - 8 Bastards1G -
Group Matches (Group 4)
Ronde 1
10:15 mCon esports oud 16 - vs - 10 Fera eSports -
10:15 Vap0r Team 1 3 - vs - 16 GamersNET Rebels CSGO -
Ronde 2
Fera eSports 16 - vs - 5 GamersNET Rebels CSGO -
mCon esports oud 16 - vs - 3 Vap0r Team 1 -
Ronde 3
Vap0r Team 1 1 - vs - 16 Fera eSports -
GamersNET Rebels CSGO 1 - vs - 16 mCon esports oud -
Group Matches (Group 5)
Ronde 1
10:15 Vap0r Team 2 0 - vs - 16 Payment komt later -
10:15 AETAS-Black 16 - vs - 11 Slither Gaming -
Ronde 2
Payment komt later 16 - vs - 13 Slither Gaming -
Vap0r Team 2 2 - vs - 16 AETAS-Black -
Ronde 3
AETAS-Black 9 - vs - 16 Payment komt later -
Slither Gaming 16 - vs - 5 Vap0r Team 2 -
Group Matches (Group 6)
Ronde 1
10:15 LANiMALS 13 - vs - 16 JTF.Tinderboys -
10:15 InsaneFoxes 6 - vs - 16 Baume Rauchen -
Ronde 2
JTF.Tinderboys 16 - vs - 11 Baume Rauchen -
LANiMALS 10 - vs - 16 InsaneFoxes -
Ronde 3
InsaneFoxes 6 - vs - 16 JTF.Tinderboys -
Baume Rauchen 16 - vs - 10 LANiMALS -
Group Matches (Group 7)
Ronde 1
10:15 Nimble Gaming 4 - vs - 16 REXO Gaming -
10:15 Exile Gaming 10 - vs - 16 JoinTheForce -
Ronde 2
REXO Gaming 9 - vs - 16 JoinTheForce -
Nimble Gaming 5 - vs - 16 Exile Gaming -
Ronde 3
Exile Gaming 10 - vs - 16 REXO Gaming -
JoinTheForce 16 - vs - 1 Nimble Gaming -
Group Matches (Group 8)
Ronde 1
10:15 Cryptic eSports 12 - vs - 16 Vengeful Goose - CSGO. -
10:15 Hongerige Hyena's 6 - vs - 16 Legends Return -
Ronde 2
Vengeful Goose - CSGO. 16 - vs - 12 Legends Return -
Cryptic eSports 8 - vs - 16 Hongerige Hyena's -
Ronde 3
Hongerige Hyena's 7 - vs - 16 Vengeful Goose - CSGO. -
Legends Return 16 - vs - 3 Cryptic eSports -

Brackets

Popout Bracket
Round 1 Upper Bracket
M1 10:15 Sector One 16 vs. 6 Legends Return -
M2 10:15 JoinTheForce 16 vs. 10 AETAS -
M3 10:15 mCon esports oud 16 vs. 2 AETAS-Black -
M4 10:15 JTF.Tinderboys 10 vs. 16 Appronto -
M5 10:15 Get Gaming 16 vs. 5 REXO Gaming -
M6 10:15 Vengeful Goose - CSGO. 16 vs. 7 AETAS-Blue -
M7 10:15 AETAS Warriors 16 vs. 10 Baume Rauchen -
M8 10:15 Payment komt later 16 vs. 8 Fera eSports -
Round 2 Upper Bracket
M9 11:30 Sector One 4 vs. 16 JoinTheForce -
M10 11:30 mCon esports oud 16 vs. 6 Appronto -
M11 11:30 Get Gaming 16 vs. 13 Vengeful Goose - CSGO. -
M12 11:30 AETAS Warriors 16 vs. 10 Payment komt later -
Round 3 Upper Bracket
M13 13:30 JoinTheForce 0 vs. 2 mCon esports oud -
M14 13:30 Get Gaming 2 vs. 0 AETAS Warriors -
Upper Bracket Final
M15 19:00 mCon esports oud 1 vs. 2 Get Gaming -

Round 1 Lower Bracket
M17 11:30 Legends Return 19 vs. 16 AETAS -
M18 11:30 AETAS-Black 14 vs. 16 JTF.Tinderboys -
M19 11:30 REXO Gaming 16 vs. 1 AETAS-Blue -
M20 11:30 Baume Rauchen 16 vs. 5 Fera eSports -
Round 2 Lower Bracket
M21 13:30 Payment komt later 14 vs. 16 Legends Return -
M22 13:30 Vengeful Goose - CSGO. 16 vs. 8 JTF.Tinderboys -
M23 13:30 Appronto 5 vs. 16 REXO Gaming -
M24 13:30 Sector One 22 vs. 20 Baume Rauchen -
Round 3 Lower Bracket
M25 15:00 Legends Return 16 vs. 7 Vengeful Goose - CSGO. -
M26 15:00 REXO Gaming 5 vs. 16 Sector One -
Round 4 Lower Bracket
M27 19:00 JoinTheForce 16 vs. 13 Legends Return -
M28 19:00 AETAS Warriors 4 vs. 16 Sector One -
Round 5 Lower Bracket
M29 20:30 JoinTheForce 16 vs. 10 Sector One -
Lower Bracket Final
M30 23:30 mCon esports oud 2 vs. 1 JoinTheForce -

FINAL
M31 10:00 Get Gaming 2 vs. 0 mCon esports oud -

Reacties (6)

  • Bbex
    Bracket stage:
    Double elimination, Bo1.

    ?????????????????? bo3 hallo
  • Punnoti
    I'm looking for team http://steamcommunity.com/id/Punnoti/
  • VoxelArc
    Bo1 upper bracket playoffs?????

    Bo3 pls
  • CG1980
    yo waar kan je hier tostis halen?
  • CG1980
    yo waar kan je hier tostis halen?
  • JoeyVHA
    boven
Je moet inloggen om te kunnen reageren..